ORLANDO REGIONAL USBC
2019 JJ Garrett Memorial Tournament
OFFICIAL STANDINGS

 

Attached are the OFFICIAL RESULTS FOR THE ORLANDO REGIONAL USBC 2019 JJ GARRETT MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

TEAM HANDICAP WINNERS - SKY MASTERS
RJ BEAR
PAM McINTOSH
MARK SOUTHALL
JOHNNY TOLBERT
SUHEIL JAMMAL (Captain)
TEAM "OPTIONAL" SCRATCH WINNERS
CROOKED CAN BEER COMPANY
MARK SCIME (Captain)
SCOTT NEWELL
RICH HARBESON
DOUG BECKER 
JASON COUCH

 


ORLANDO REGIONAL USBC
2019 Annual Women’s Tournament
OFFICIAL Results

 

Attached are the OFFICIAL results from the Orlando Regional USBC 2019 Annual Women’s Tournament

Congratulations to:

MEMBERS OF THE WINNING TEAM HANDICAP (2805) & TEAM SCRATCH (2523)

  • Melissa Rieg
  • Veronica Minotti
  • Rhonda VanZant
  • Christina Hardee

MEMBERS OF THE WINNING SCRATCH DOUBLES (1439)

  • Michele Harper
  • Alyssa Harper

WINNER OF SCRATCH SINGLES (730)

  • Alyssa Harper

OCTOBER 2018 ORLANDO REGIONAL USBC
YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP
OFFICIAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS – FINAL STANDINGS

Team Handicap Event

Division 1
1st PL Oviedo Bowling Center The 4 Rejects 2,769
Hunter Taylor $60.00
Eric Kevern $60.00
Tanner Vogel $60.00
Logan Furlong $60.00
Division 2
1st PL Winter Garden Bowl Winter Gdns Dream Team 2,945
Jevannie Zepeda $65.00
Jonathan Cabezas $65.00
Jack Taylor $65.00
Marquis Marrero $65.00
2nd PL Airport Lanes Elbow Benders 2,911
Oliver Marin $55.00
Justin Downer $55.00
Eddie Garcia, III $55.00
Reilly Grass $55.00
3rd PL Brunswick Wekiva Pin Bowl Wizards 2,880
Malek Taylor $45.00
Gabriel Nethery $45.00
Jeffery Moore $45.00
Seth Gaiefsky $45.00
4th PL Airport Lanes Always Ballin’ 2,865
Layla Holtzapple $40.00
Robby Heath $40.00
Brandon Gaines $40.00
James Simboli $40.00
Division 3
1st PL Oviedo Bowling Center Wicked Rollers 2,922
Brendan Carney $65.00
Jason Sawukaytis $65.00
Andrew Dabbelt $65.00
Nicholas Zeid $65.00
2nd PL Brunswick Wekiva Lucky Strikers 2,855
Richard Caruso, Jr $55.00
Jhon Corpus $55.00
Nikola Vukicevic $55.00
Connor Hansen $55.00
3rd PL AMF Kissimmee Lanes Splits & Giggles 2,805
Gracey Davis $45.00
Jacob Christello $45.00
Jasmyne Christello $45.00
Hannah Tilton $45.00
4th PL Winter Garden Bowl Winter Garden’s Royalty 2,779
Taniya Williams $40.00
Janiyah Richardson $40.00
Corey Creech $40.00
Jonah Zepeda $40.00
5th PL Winter Garden Bowl Winter Gdn’s Pin Smashers 2,778
Adriana Cabezas $35.00
Aaden Bristol $35.00
Zack Kimmel $35.00
Jeremy Walker $35.00
Division 4
1st PL Oviedo Bowling Center I Don’t Know 2,805
Kayla Robertson $55.00
Garrett Spiers $55.00
Paris Washington $55.00
Aaliyah Washington $55.00
2nd PL Aloma Bowl Spare Me 2,751
Liam Foust $45.00
Dylan Siniscalco $45.00
Coltyn Penso $45.00
Danica Plummer $45.00
3rd PL Orange Bowl Princesses & Princes 2,747
Kaylub Cain $40.00
Zoey King $40.00
Kiley King $40.00
Chris Zollo $40.00

Doubles Handicap Event

Division 1
1st PL Boardwalk Bowl Kyle Chromey 1,541 $80.00
Luis Beltran $80.00
2nd PL Airport Lanes Sierra Poole 1,497 $65.00
James Etzold $65.00
Division 2
1st PL Oviedo Bowling Center Andrew Zeiger 1,526 $80.00
Conner Leifert $80.00
2nd PL Oviedo Bowling Center Nicholas Zeid 1,519 $65.00
Brendan Carney $65.00
3rd PL Brunswick Wekiva Jeffery Moore 1,474 $55.00
Seth Gaiefsky $55.00
4th PL Oviedo Bowling Center Jacob Bejarano 1,453 $50.00
Nathanael Cabrera $50.00
5th PL Winter Garden Bowl Jevannie Zepeda 1,446 $48.00
Jonathan Cabezas $48.00
6th PL Oviedo Bowling Center Nicholas Colquitt 1,442 $45.00
Ashton Angel $45.00
7th PL Aloma Bowl Jaden Adkins 1,429 $40.00
Bennett Moses $40.00
Division 3
1st PL Airport Lanes Alexis Chieu 1,481 $80.00
Chaudry Shabbir $80.00
2nd PL Orange Bowl Hailey Fitch 1,480 $65.00
Christopher Eggers $65.00
3rd PL AMF Kissimmee Jasmyne Christello 1,422 $55.00
Hannah Tilton $55.00
4th PL Airport Lanes Layla Holtzapple 1,391 $50.00
Robby Heath $50.00
5th PL Aloma Bowl Benjamin Idarraga 1,375 $47.00
Morgan Hindson $47.00
5th PL Brunswick Wekiva Bridget Mead 1,375 $47.00
Alexiya Sapone $47.00
7th PL Oviedo Bowling Center Devin Helme 1,362 $40.00
Bradley Schneiter $40.00
Division 4
1st PL Boardwalk Bowl Jermaine Estor 1,489 $70.00
Mckenzie Calkins $70.00
2nd PL Oviedo Bowling Center Paris Washington 1,453 $60.00
Aaliyah Washington $60.00
3rd PL Boardwalk Bowl Giselle Brandao 1,448 $50.00
Kirin Farrell $50.00
4th PL AMF Kissimmee Lanes Madison Lowery 1,447 $45.00
Jack Davis $45.00
5th PL Clermont Bowl Quianna Numa 1,432 $40.00
Emma Archie $40.00

Singles Handicap Event - Boys

Division 1
1st PL Brunswick Wekiva Eli Baker 759 $70.00
2nd PL Oviedo Bowling Center Marcelo Paiva 742 $60.00
3rd PL Aloma Bowl Adam Wehr 716 $50.00
4th PL Airport Lanes Kyle Gray 696 $45.00
5th PL Boardwalk Bowl Kyle Chromey 695 $40.00
Division 2
1st PL Airport Lanes Neal Grant 834 $70.00
2nd PL Aloma Bowl Jaden Adkins 779 $60.00
3rd PL Oviedo Bowling Center Conner Leifert 770 $55.00
4th PL Oviedo Bowling Center Joshua Middleton 747 $50.00
5th PL Winter Garden Bowl Marquis Marrero 745 $48.00
6th PL Oviedo Bowling Center Jaime Rotger 744 $46.00
7th PL Brunswick Wekiva Richard Caruso 741 $44.00
8th PL Aloma Bowl Emilio Garcia 734 $42.00
9th PL Oviedo Bowling Center Bryce Green 733 $40.00
10th PL AMF Altamonte Lanes Richard Baksa 729 $38.00
Division 3
1st PL Orange Bowl Christian Santiago 854 $70.00
2nd PL Oviedo Bowling Center Nicholas Zeid 837 $60.00
3rd PL Winter Garden Bowl Jack Taylor 804 $55.00
4th PL Aloma Bowl Benjamin Idarraga 771 $50.00
5th PL Oviedo Bowling Center Devin Helme 762 $48.00
5th PL Airport Lanes Zachary Horrobin 734 $46.00
7th PL Airport Lanes Reilly Grass 728 $44.00
8th PL Orange Bowl Christopher Eggers 726 $42.00
9th PL Oviedo Bowling Center Jacob Bejarano 724 $40.00
Division 4
1st PL AMF Kissimmee Jack Davis 795 $70.00
2nd PL Boardwalk Bowl Jermaine Estor 762 $60.00
3rd PL Winter Garden Bowl David MacDonald 740 $55.00
4th PL Airport Lanes Robby Heath 739 $50.00
5th PL Airport Lanes C J Collins 735 $48.00

Singles Handicap Event - Girls

Division 1
1st PL Boardwalk Bowl Grace Bringham 791 $70.00
2nd PL Oviedo Bowling Center Amelia Vasquez 729 $60.00
Division 2
1st PL Oviedo Bowling Center Jacqueline Gonzalez 759 $70.00
2nd PL Aloma Bowl Sarah Idarraga 758 $60.00
3rd PL Winter Garden Bowl Paige Shephard 754 $55.00
4th PL Boardwalk Bowl Justina Nielsen 742 $50.00
Division 3
1st PL Oviedo Bowling Center Quianna Numa 746 $70.00
2nd PL AMF Kissimmee Jasmyne Christello 738 $60.00
3rd PL Oviedo Bowling Center Jenna Viles 732 $55.00
4th PL AMF Kissimmee Hannah Tilton 726 $50.00
Division 4
1st PL Boardwalk Bowl Giselle Brandao 746 $70.00
2nd PL Oviedo Bowling Center Aaliyah Washington 741 $60.00
3rd PL Orange Bowl Elizabeth Colbert 738 $55.00
4th PL Oviedo Bowling Center Paris Washington 737 $50.00

All Events Handicap - Boys

Division 1
1st PL Airport Lanes James Etzold 2,193 $25.00
Division 2
1st PL Brunswick Wekiva Seth Gaiefsky 2,325 $25.00
Division 3
1st PL Oviedo Bowling Center Nicholas Zeid 2,392 $25.00
Division 4
1st PL AMF Kissimmee Jack Davis 2,273 $25.00

All Events Handicap - Girls

Division 1
1st PL Boardwalk Bowl Grace Bringham 2,200 $25.00
Division 2
1st PL Winter Garden Bowl Jevannie Zepeda 2,223 $25.00
Division 3
1st PL Airport Lanes Alexis Chieu 2,277 $25.00
Division 4
1st PL Orange Bowl Destiny Vaughn 2,226 $25.00

Scratch All Events

Girls Boardwalk Bowl Shauna Rodgers 1,985 $50.00
Boys Oviedo Bowling Center Logan Furlong 2,020 $50.00

ORLANDO REGIONAL USBC – 2018 80th ANNUAL JJ GARRETT MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
EVENTS HELD AT BOARDWALK BOWL (team event) & COLONIAL LANES (doubles/singles events)
“OFFICIAL” FINAL STANDINGS & PRIZE LIST

Thank you, bowlers for showing support for the 2018 80th Annual JJ Garrett Memorial Tournament. Congratulations to Michael Moore for winning the All Events Scratch, and Jerry McDonald for winning the All Events Handicap! Also, congratulations to Ralph Lyon, Charles Ball, Robert Morse, Matthew Dauss, and Robert Lyon of Clermont Strike Force for winning Team Handicap! Congratulations to Shane Reid, Giorgio Clinaz, Hernan Ramirez, Matt Tuckfield, and Jeff Mersch of Team Tuckfield for winning Team Scratch!

Team Handicap - 91 teams

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Clermont Strike Force 69 3,673 $1,250.00
2 Sofa King Left 78 3,600 $1,000.00
3 Team Tuckfield 60 3,569 $800.00
4 M & G Enterprises 32 3,567 $600.00
5 Where’s Dave! 30 3,528 $550.00
6 Get – R – Done 3 3,517 $500.00
7 Team Johnson 74 3,507 $425.00
8 The Golden Chicken Tenders 71 3,494 $350.00
9 Team Dennison 64 3,486 $275.00
10 Minions 34 3,475 $250.00
11 Spare Me 65 3,474 $185.00
11 The Pitbulls 76 3,474 $185.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $6,370.00

Team Scratch - 18 teams

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Team Tuckfield 60 3,425 $600.00
2 SewInk 62 3,212 $300.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $900.00

Doubles Handicap - 229 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Collins, Michele  / Arnold, Michael E 68 1,597 $500.00
2 Aleman, Jesus E / Aleman, Jesus M 63 1,550 $400.00
3 McDonald, Jerry D / Kovac, Amanda K 20 1,549 $350.00
4 Watson, Pamela K / Pugh, Tim R 43 1,534 $330.00
5 Ramirez, Hernan I / Clinaz, Giorgio 60 1,518 $310.00
6 Mojzak, Lauren A / Santiago, Kenneth 35 1,514 $300.00
7 Connolly, Sean A / Shives, Tim R 84 1,513 $290.00
8 Mitchell, Robert F / Moore, Michael D 30 1,512 $280.00
9 Sizemore, Denise M / Bates, Timothy O 40 1,503 $270.00
10 Morse, Robert C / Qualls, Randy L 27 1,480 $260.00
11 Hunt, Liz A / Hameline, Janice R 44 1,479 $250.00
12 Tuckfield, Matthew G / Mersch, Jeffrey M 60 1,478 $240.00
13 Quick, Elaine  / Schanze, Larry 71 1,477 $230.00
14 Tolbert, Johnny W / Featherman, Pamela M 72 1,475 $220.00
15 Demercurio, Denise  / Peters, Evelyn E 9 1,474 $210.00
16 Goitz, Victoria  / Slusser, Edward A 16 1,472 $195.00
16 Chamberlain, Pat  / Whitaker, Mark A 70 1,472 $195.00
18 McNeill, Jay A / Willingham, Kevin L 94 1,468 $180.00
19 Baker, Ursula M / Ruth, Charlie F 5 1,466 $165.00
19 Minotti, Veronica C / Lawson, Sally E 61 1,466 $165.00
21 Yuknavage, Lisa A / Johnson, Tina M 67 1,463 $145.00
21 Brent, Ellyse H / Serowchak, Michelle 89 1,463 $145.00
23 Stephan, Thomas G / Ristau, Chris M 32 1,460 $136.00
24 Michalik, Donald  / Farnham, Craig D 3 1,459 $119.00
24 Webster, Kevin M / Mojzak, Michael J 34 1,459 $119.00
24 Inniss, Michael O / West, Logan W 47 1,459 $119.00
24 Lewandowski, Adam P / Patrou, Jordan T 78 1,459 $119.00
28 Barlow, Steven E / Coshatt, David 3 1,457 $85.00
28 McCumber, Brian J / Rush, David R 26 1,457 $85.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $6,412.00

Doubles Scratch - 57 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Clinaz / Ramirez 60 1,471 $400.00
2 Hough / Scheerer 88 1,405 $250.00
3 Mitchell / Moore 30 1,402 $170.00
4 Mersch / Tuckfield 60 1,392 $110.00
5 Mandell / Roedell 83 1,370 $90.00
6 Mojzak / Webster 34 1,369 $70.00
7 Becker / Harbeson 31 1,329 $50.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $1,140.00

Singles Handicap - 458 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Butler, Michael D 37 855 $250.00
2 Dieckmann, Jeffrey F 33 847 $225.00
3 Hameline, Janice R 44 846 $210.00
4 Wiseman, James ‘Richard’ R 79 843 $195.00
5 McDonald, Jerry D 20 832 $190.00
6 Duffy, Lamonte 40 825 $185.00
7 Cholewinski, K T P 29 821 $180.00
8 Arnold, Michael E 68 820 $175.00
9 Michalik, Donald 3 808 $170.00
10 Russell, Kevin E 30 805 $165.00
11 Principato, Michael A 36 802 $160.00
12 Colbert, Wayne B 50 800 $155.00
13 Webb, Christopher J 95 797 $150.00
14 Pugh, Tim R 43 789 $147.50
14 Claude, John L 89 789 $147.50
16 Banashak, William J 37 788 $142.50
16 Bolton, James ‘Steve’ S 92 788 $142.50
18 Montesi, Craig S 30 787 $137.50
18 Kenner, William L 37 787 $137.50
20 Barber, Russell N 35 786 $135.00
21 Hulser, Douglas P 18 784 $130.00
22 Schanze, Larry 71 781 $130.00
23 Gaines, Kendra L 1 779 $125.00
24 Wainman, Scott L 16 777 $122.50
24 Simonitis, Paul J 22 777 $122.50
26 Rodenbrock, Matthew L 59 775 $117.50
26 Lammon, Hannah R 71 775 $117.50
28 Stone, Ryne C 78 773 $115.00
29 Syfrett, Hubert ‘Bubba’ L 9 772 $107.50
29 Rakauskas, Dennis P 17 772 $107.50
29 Burleson, Robyn 19 772 $107.50
29 Cortes, Angela 90 772 $107.50
33 Barlow, Steven E 3 771 $97.50
33 Foster, Joshua G 12 771 $97.50
33 Ten, Elliot 37 771 $97.50
33 Aleman, Jesus M 63 771 $97.50
37 Dyer, Brad A 10 770 $90.00
37 Wetzel, Alexandra P 70 770 $90.00
39 Eiker, James J 86 766 $85.00
40 Simpson, Richard 10 765 $80.00
40 Shrock, Rickey A 29 765 $80.00
42 Malkowski, Dave M 8 764 $75.00
43 Alter, Kurt A 40 763 $70.00
43 Cooper, John E 80 763 $70.00
45 Vickery, Steven W 17 762 $65.00
46 Santiago, Kenneth 35 760 $65.00
47 Coleman, Morgan A 78 759 $57.50
47 Hart, Steven J 89 759 $57.50
49 Henke, Jeffrey A 56 758 $50.00
50 Jackson, Joyce E 5 757 $40.00
50 Mack, Billy 22 757 $40.00
50 Forest, Jonathan F 95 757 $40.00
53 McCullough, Kathy 5 756 $32.33
53 Hunt, Liz A 44 756 $32.33
53 Gomez, George 83 756 $32.33
56 Holtzapple, Mary 67 755 $30.00
57 Glover, Claudius 45 754 $10.00
57 Johnson, Kenneth 91 754 $10.00
57 Stephens, Gavin D 55 754 $10.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $6,412.00

Singles Scratch - 132 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Eiker, James J 86 737 $200.00
2 Rakauskas, Dennis P 17 732 $175.00
3 Russell, Kevin E 30 730 $150.00
4 Gomez, George 83 716 $125.00
5 Duffy, Lamonte 40 709 $88.33
5 Roedell, Terry L 83 709 $88.33
5 Reid, Shane 60 709 $88.33
8 Gaines, Kendra L 1 707 $75.00
9 Ramirez, Hernan I 60 706 $70.00
10 Vickery, Steven W 17 703 $50.00
10 Cholewinski, K T P 29 703 $50.00
10 Mersch, Jeffrey M 60 703 $50.00
13 Hess, Jay T 30 702 $30.00
14 Martins, Dwayne J 85 699 $30.00
15 Stone, Ryne C 78 690 $25.00
16 Shequin, Mike H 61 689 $25.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $1,320.00

All Events Handicap - 397 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 McDonald, Jerry D 20 2,429 $150.00
2 Kenner, William L 37 2,332 $125.00
3 Schanze, Larry 71 2,315 $100.00
4 Barlow, Steven E 3 2,311 $80.00
5 Tuckfield, Matthew G 60 2,303 $65.00
6 Wiseman, James ‘Richard’ R 79 2,277 $55.00
7 Claude, John L 89 2,274 $45.00
8 Collins, Michele 68 2,266 $35.00
9 Stephan, Thomas G 32 2,265 $30.00
10 Hameline, Janice R 44 2,261 $28.00
11 Cholewinski, K T P 29 2,249 $24.00
12 Webb, Christopher J 95 2,247 $22.00
13 Dieckmann, Jeffrey F 33 2,243 $20.00
14 Walker, Alan R 13 2,242 $20.00
15 Vorobyeva, Marina 10 2,238 $19.00
16 Gaines, Kendra L 1 2,236 $19.00
17 Mitchell, Robert F 30 2,234 $19.00
18 McNeill, Jay A 94 2,233 $18.00
19 Chan, Ken Y 32 2,232 $18.00
20 Unroe, Allen N 76 2,231 $18.00
21 Pugh, Tim R 43 2,230 $17.00
22 Pineiro, Fred 33 2,229 $17.00
23 Colbert, Wayne B 50 2,218 $16.50
23 Eiker, James J 86 2,218 $16.50
25 Stone, Ryne C 78 2,214 $16.00
26 Rakauskas, Dennis P 17 2,210 $15.50
26 Dauss, Matthew J 69 2,210 $15.50
28 Amodeo, Anthony F 34 2,207 $15.00
29 Montesi, Craig S 30 2,206 $15.00
30 Jones, Tyrone 24 2,202 $14.00
31 Mersch, Jeffrey M 60 2,201 $14.00
31 Patrou, Jordan T 78 2,201 $14.00
33 Russell, Kevin E 30 2,199 $13.00
34 Wetzel, Alexandra P 70 2,192 $13.00
35 McCullough, Kathy 5 2,189 $13.00
36 Perez, Steven N 11 2,188 $12.00
37 Cortes, Angela 90 2,186 $12.00
38 Collins, Coleman (Wiley) 68 2,185 $12.00
39 Barber, Russell N 35 2,184 $10.00
39 Holtzapple, Daniel W 67 2,184 $10.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $1,191.00

All Events Scratch - 128 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Moore, Michael D 30 2,156 $175.00
2 Tuckfield, Matthew G 60 2,150 $150.00
3 Eiker, James J 86 2,131 $125.00
4 Clinaz, Giorgio 60 2,110 $100.00
5 Mersch, Jeffrey M 60 2,096 $80.00
6 Rakauskas, Dennis P 17 2,090 $65.00
7 Shequin, Mike H 61 2,083 $50.00
8 Reid, Shane 60 2,070 $40.00
9 Minotti, Todd A 62 2,056 $30.00
10 Dauss, Matthew J 69 2,033 $25.00
11 Gaines, Kendra L 1 2,020 $20.00
12 Amodeo, Anthony F 34 2,015 $19.00
13 Unroe, Allen N 76 1,997 $17.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $896.00

2018 Orlando Regional USBC

Women’s Championship Tournament

Final Standings

2018 Orlando Regional USBC

Youth Championship

Tournament Results – Complete Standings

OFFICIAL RESULTS

2018 Orlando Regional USBC

Open Tournament

2018 Orlando Regional USBC

Youth Championship

Tournament Results – Final Standings