ORLANDO REGIONAL USBC – 2018 80th ANNUAL JJ GARRETT MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
EVENTS HELD AT BOARDWALK BOWL (team event) & COLONIAL LANES (doubles/singles events)
“OFFICIAL” FINAL STANDINGS & PRIZE LIST

Thank you, bowlers for showing support for the 2018 80th Annual JJ Garrett Memorial Tournament. Congratulations to Michael Moore for winning the All Events Scratch, and Jerry McDonald for winning the All Events Handicap! Also, congratulations to Ralph Lyon, Charles Ball, Robert Morse, Matthew Dauss, and Robert Lyon of Clermont Strike Force for winning Team Handicap! Congratulations to Shane Reid, Giorgio Clinaz, Hernan Ramirez, Matt Tuckfield, and Jeff Mersch of Team Tuckfield for winning Team Scratch!

Team Handicap - 91 teams

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Clermont Strike Force 69 3,673 $1,250.00
2 Sofa King Left 78 3,600 $1,000.00
3 Team Tuckfield 60 3,569 $800.00
4 M & G Enterprises 32 3,567 $600.00
5 Where’s Dave! 30 3,528 $550.00
6 Get – R – Done 3 3,517 $500.00
7 Team Johnson 74 3,507 $425.00
8 The Golden Chicken Tenders 71 3,494 $350.00
9 Team Dennison 64 3,486 $275.00
10 Minions 34 3,475 $250.00
11 Spare Me 65 3,474 $185.00
11 The Pitbulls 76 3,474 $185.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $6,370.00

Team Scratch - 18 teams

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Team Tuckfield 60 3,425 $600.00
2 SewInk 62 3,212 $300.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $900.00

Doubles Handicap - 229 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Collins, Michele  / Arnold, Michael E 68 1,597 $500.00
2 Aleman, Jesus E / Aleman, Jesus M 63 1,550 $400.00
3 McDonald, Jerry D / Kovac, Amanda K 20 1,549 $350.00
4 Watson, Pamela K / Pugh, Tim R 43 1,534 $330.00
5 Ramirez, Hernan I / Clinaz, Giorgio 60 1,518 $310.00
6 Mojzak, Lauren A / Santiago, Kenneth 35 1,514 $300.00
7 Connolly, Sean A / Shives, Tim R 84 1,513 $290.00
8 Mitchell, Robert F / Moore, Michael D 30 1,512 $280.00
9 Sizemore, Denise M / Bates, Timothy O 40 1,503 $270.00
10 Morse, Robert C / Qualls, Randy L 27 1,480 $260.00
11 Hunt, Liz A / Hameline, Janice R 44 1,479 $250.00
12 Tuckfield, Matthew G / Mersch, Jeffrey M 60 1,478 $240.00
13 Quick, Elaine  / Schanze, Larry 71 1,477 $230.00
14 Tolbert, Johnny W / Featherman, Pamela M 72 1,475 $220.00
15 Demercurio, Denise  / Peters, Evelyn E 9 1,474 $210.00
16 Goitz, Victoria  / Slusser, Edward A 16 1,472 $195.00
16 Chamberlain, Pat  / Whitaker, Mark A 70 1,472 $195.00
18 McNeill, Jay A / Willingham, Kevin L 94 1,468 $180.00
19 Baker, Ursula M / Ruth, Charlie F 5 1,466 $165.00
19 Minotti, Veronica C / Lawson, Sally E 61 1,466 $165.00
21 Yuknavage, Lisa A / Johnson, Tina M 67 1,463 $145.00
21 Brent, Ellyse H / Serowchak, Michelle 89 1,463 $145.00
23 Stephan, Thomas G / Ristau, Chris M 32 1,460 $136.00
24 Michalik, Donald  / Farnham, Craig D 3 1,459 $119.00
24 Webster, Kevin M / Mojzak, Michael J 34 1,459 $119.00
24 Inniss, Michael O / West, Logan W 47 1,459 $119.00
24 Lewandowski, Adam P / Patrou, Jordan T 78 1,459 $119.00
28 Barlow, Steven E / Coshatt, David 3 1,457 $85.00
28 McCumber, Brian J / Rush, David R 26 1,457 $85.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $6,412.00

Doubles Scratch - 57 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Clinaz / Ramirez 60 1,471 $400.00
2 Hough / Scheerer 88 1,405 $250.00
3 Mitchell / Moore 30 1,402 $170.00
4 Mersch / Tuckfield 60 1,392 $110.00
5 Mandell / Roedell 83 1,370 $90.00
6 Mojzak / Webster 34 1,369 $70.00
7 Becker / Harbeson 31 1,329 $50.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $1,140.00

Singles Handicap - 458 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Butler, Michael D 37 855 $250.00
2 Dieckmann, Jeffrey F 33 847 $225.00
3 Hameline, Janice R 44 846 $210.00
4 Wiseman, James ‘Richard’ R 79 843 $195.00
5 McDonald, Jerry D 20 832 $190.00
6 Duffy, Lamonte 40 825 $185.00
7 Cholewinski, K T P 29 821 $180.00
8 Arnold, Michael E 68 820 $175.00
9 Michalik, Donald 3 808 $170.00
10 Russell, Kevin E 30 805 $165.00
11 Principato, Michael A 36 802 $160.00
12 Colbert, Wayne B 50 800 $155.00
13 Webb, Christopher J 95 797 $150.00
14 Pugh, Tim R 43 789 $147.50
14 Claude, John L 89 789 $147.50
16 Banashak, William J 37 788 $142.50
16 Bolton, James ‘Steve’ S 92 788 $142.50
18 Montesi, Craig S 30 787 $137.50
18 Kenner, William L 37 787 $137.50
20 Barber, Russell N 35 786 $135.00
21 Hulser, Douglas P 18 784 $130.00
22 Schanze, Larry 71 781 $130.00
23 Gaines, Kendra L 1 779 $125.00
24 Wainman, Scott L 16 777 $122.50
24 Simonitis, Paul J 22 777 $122.50
26 Rodenbrock, Matthew L 59 775 $117.50
26 Lammon, Hannah R 71 775 $117.50
28 Stone, Ryne C 78 773 $115.00
29 Syfrett, Hubert ‘Bubba’ L 9 772 $107.50
29 Rakauskas, Dennis P 17 772 $107.50
29 Burleson, Robyn 19 772 $107.50
29 Cortes, Angela 90 772 $107.50
33 Barlow, Steven E 3 771 $97.50
33 Foster, Joshua G 12 771 $97.50
33 Ten, Elliot 37 771 $97.50
33 Aleman, Jesus M 63 771 $97.50
37 Dyer, Brad A 10 770 $90.00
37 Wetzel, Alexandra P 70 770 $90.00
39 Eiker, James J 86 766 $85.00
40 Simpson, Richard 10 765 $80.00
40 Shrock, Rickey A 29 765 $80.00
42 Malkowski, Dave M 8 764 $75.00
43 Alter, Kurt A 40 763 $70.00
43 Cooper, John E 80 763 $70.00
45 Vickery, Steven W 17 762 $65.00
46 Santiago, Kenneth 35 760 $65.00
47 Coleman, Morgan A 78 759 $57.50
47 Hart, Steven J 89 759 $57.50
49 Henke, Jeffrey A 56 758 $50.00
50 Jackson, Joyce E 5 757 $40.00
50 Mack, Billy 22 757 $40.00
50 Forest, Jonathan F 95 757 $40.00
53 McCullough, Kathy 5 756 $32.33
53 Hunt, Liz A 44 756 $32.33
53 Gomez, George 83 756 $32.33
56 Holtzapple, Mary 67 755 $30.00
57 Glover, Claudius 45 754 $10.00
57 Johnson, Kenneth 91 754 $10.00
57 Stephens, Gavin D 55 754 $10.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $6,412.00

Singles Scratch - 132 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Eiker, James J 86 737 $200.00
2 Rakauskas, Dennis P 17 732 $175.00
3 Russell, Kevin E 30 730 $150.00
4 Gomez, George 83 716 $125.00
5 Duffy, Lamonte 40 709 $88.33
5 Roedell, Terry L 83 709 $88.33
5 Reid, Shane 60 709 $88.33
8 Gaines, Kendra L 1 707 $75.00
9 Ramirez, Hernan I 60 706 $70.00
10 Vickery, Steven W 17 703 $50.00
10 Cholewinski, K T P 29 703 $50.00
10 Mersch, Jeffrey M 60 703 $50.00
13 Hess, Jay T 30 702 $30.00
14 Martins, Dwayne J 85 699 $30.00
15 Stone, Ryne C 78 690 $25.00
16 Shequin, Mike H 61 689 $25.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $1,320.00

All Events Handicap - 397 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 McDonald, Jerry D 20 2,429 $150.00
2 Kenner, William L 37 2,332 $125.00
3 Schanze, Larry 71 2,315 $100.00
4 Barlow, Steven E 3 2,311 $80.00
5 Tuckfield, Matthew G 60 2,303 $65.00
6 Wiseman, James ‘Richard’ R 79 2,277 $55.00
7 Claude, John L 89 2,274 $45.00
8 Collins, Michele 68 2,266 $35.00
9 Stephan, Thomas G 32 2,265 $30.00
10 Hameline, Janice R 44 2,261 $28.00
11 Cholewinski, K T P 29 2,249 $24.00
12 Webb, Christopher J 95 2,247 $22.00
13 Dieckmann, Jeffrey F 33 2,243 $20.00
14 Walker, Alan R 13 2,242 $20.00
15 Vorobyeva, Marina 10 2,238 $19.00
16 Gaines, Kendra L 1 2,236 $19.00
17 Mitchell, Robert F 30 2,234 $19.00
18 McNeill, Jay A 94 2,233 $18.00
19 Chan, Ken Y 32 2,232 $18.00
20 Unroe, Allen N 76 2,231 $18.00
21 Pugh, Tim R 43 2,230 $17.00
22 Pineiro, Fred 33 2,229 $17.00
23 Colbert, Wayne B 50 2,218 $16.50
23 Eiker, James J 86 2,218 $16.50
25 Stone, Ryne C 78 2,214 $16.00
26 Rakauskas, Dennis P 17 2,210 $15.50
26 Dauss, Matthew J 69 2,210 $15.50
28 Amodeo, Anthony F 34 2,207 $15.00
29 Montesi, Craig S 30 2,206 $15.00
30 Jones, Tyrone 24 2,202 $14.00
31 Mersch, Jeffrey M 60 2,201 $14.00
31 Patrou, Jordan T 78 2,201 $14.00
33 Russell, Kevin E 30 2,199 $13.00
34 Wetzel, Alexandra P 70 2,192 $13.00
35 McCullough, Kathy 5 2,189 $13.00
36 Perez, Steven N 11 2,188 $12.00
37 Cortes, Angela 90 2,186 $12.00
38 Collins, Coleman (Wiley) 68 2,185 $12.00
39 Barber, Russell N 35 2,184 $10.00
39 Holtzapple, Daniel W 67 2,184 $10.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $1,191.00

All Events Scratch - 128 entries

Place Team name Entry Score Prize
1 Moore, Michael D 30 2,156 $175.00
2 Tuckfield, Matthew G 60 2,150 $150.00
3 Eiker, James J 86 2,131 $125.00
4 Clinaz, Giorgio 60 2,110 $100.00
5 Mersch, Jeffrey M 60 2,096 $80.00
6 Rakauskas, Dennis P 17 2,090 $65.00
7 Shequin, Mike H 61 2,083 $50.00
8 Reid, Shane 60 2,070 $40.00
9 Minotti, Todd A 62 2,056 $30.00
10 Dauss, Matthew J 69 2,033 $25.00
11 Gaines, Kendra L 1 2,020 $20.00
12 Amodeo, Anthony F 34 2,015 $19.00
13 Unroe, Allen N 76 1,997 $17.00
Total prizes awarded in this event: $896.00